Featured Post

Sunday, June 17, 2018

Freehold Property Visa in Dubai

Individuals who have purchased a property for a minimum value of Dh1 million are entitled to apply for residence visa in the UAE, provided
such a property has been completed and
handed over to its owner by the developer.
Such a visa is valid for two years.

Steps
The property owner initially has to approach the Dubai Land Department along with original passport, original title deed, NOC from the developer and copy of current visa page (if any).

Based on the letter issued by the Dubai Land Department, you need to thereafter approach the Dubai Police for issuance of certificate of good conduct

and later to the Dubai Economic Department along with the relevant documents and apply for an investor licence.

Once the investor license is issued by the Dubai Economic Department, you can approach the GDRFA to apply for residence visa in the UAE with aforesaid documents.


Two year Multiple-entry Visa will be issued for expatriate property owners, who meet the eligibility criteria.

 This Visa can be renewed, but the investor must remain out of the UAE for at least one month.

Dependents' Visa:  Property visa holder can sponsor his dependents on residence visa.

 The maximum permitted stay at once is six months.
 Visa Fee: Dh2305 Total expense: Dh 8400 (Approx)
 The investors will need to meet a set of requirements:

Property Worth: The property should be worth at least Dh1 million.
 It should be ready for the investor to move in.

Monthly income: It should be wholly owned by the investor and the investor must have a monthly income no less than Dh10,000 or equivalent in foreign currencies.
 The apartment or villa must be comfortable to accommodate the family of the investor.
 The investor is required to obtain the title of the property from the registration authority in the respective emirate, before he could be granted the visa.

How to apply: You should approach Land Department with all the supporting documents.

Documents Required: 
� Title Deed of the property
� Passport copy & Photo

Time: Visa approval will take three weeks
Period of Visa: Two years
Send your queries to: visaprocess.ae@gmail.com

Address: 

Dubai Land Department
Bniyas Road, Deira, Dubai
Tel. +971-600-555556

Rental Dispute Center: 8004488
Timing: Sunday to Thursday from 7:30 am until 2:30 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Related Pages
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Family Visa Stamping-New (Sponsor-Investor)
 House Servant's Visa
 
Immigration Est. Card-New
 
Immigration Est. Card-
Renew
 Immigration Est. Card-Amendment
 Immigration Est. Card-Lost
 
Immigration Office
 Indian Maid (change visa inside UAE)
 
Investor Visa-New
 Investor Visa Stamping-After Entry
 Investor Visa Renew
 Investor/Partner visa 
Cancellation
 Maid-Abscond Reporting
 
Maid visa New Entry Permit
 Maid Visa (Change inside Country without Exit)
 Maid visa Cancellation
 Maid from India
 Maid from Indonesia
 Maid from Nepal
 Maid from Philippine
 Maid from Sri Lanka
 Maid Visa Renewal
 Medical Test
 
Multiple Entry Visa
 Newborn baby's visa stamping
 OK to Board Message
 Oman visa from UAE Border
 
Parents Visa-New
 Parents Visa Stamping after Entry
 Parents Visa Renewal
 
Partner Visa
 Re-entry 
After 6 Months
 
Residence Visa
 
Servant Visa
 Stamping Visa from Old Passport to New Passport
 
Status Change
 
Student Visa
 
Teenager Visa
 
Tourist Visa
 
Transit Visa
 Transfer Visa from Old Passport to New Passport
 Visa Cancellation-Family
 Visa Change-By Road-Hatta-Oman
 
Visa for Step-child
 Visa Medical
 
Visa on arrival-Dubai
 
Visa Position Amendment
 
Visa of Two Gulf Countries
 Visas in UAE
 Visa Renewal of son above 18 years age
 Visa Transfer
 
Visa Transfer-Child
 
Visa Transfer-Wife-From Father to Husband
 
Visit Visa


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Are you planning to Set-up your business in Dubai? Call us for New business, LLC Formation and Amendment in existing license. +971 55-273 2295, 055-345 782904-239 1302 or mail your queries to visaprocess.ae@gmail.com

No comments:

Post a Comment